19 September 2011

TULULU~~ To The Rescue!!! Birdman!

Haha, wtf title... 
Helluuu I'm back! Quite a hectic moment for me to blog now but I'll try my best ok?  


Yesterday I dined with my friends at Birdman Cafe & Restaurant @ The Strand Kota Damansara.
Yes the name is quite funny, even I like to make fun of it.
“走!我们去‘鸟’人!
ahahaha~ XD
hopefully they don't change the name coz we still like it lol

This is my second visit to there coz the lady boss and the workers gave me a warm and great service at the first time. Plus, the workers there are foreigners and they are well-trained (can even speak canto, wah!). And most of all, their food... Oh Em Gee~ Last time I tried this simple looking french toast with egg, IT WAS FUCKING DELICIOUS with flavors and it caused me want more of their food!! 
*food orgasm* lol


Ok, back to the second visit...
I was hoping to meet the lady boss and have a chat or giggle with her unfortunately she was out somewhere. Nevermind, at least the worker made our day :D
There's a promotion going on pun- add any chosen drinks from the menu for only RM1 or RM2. Happy me ordered a three-layer tea. Syok!
And Audrey's watermelon juice, she thinks this is quite cute as the two white thingy look like eyes and.. Ultraman was reborn. lol

And this is what we ordered...
Audrey- beef omelette rice (not the actual name)
The rice taste super fresh and perfectly cooked. And there is custom-made kimchi inside it. woots~

Lian- beef burger with potatoes (not the actual name) 
Not bad, I really really love the potatoes! (not the french fries, see the mushy-looking thingy below the fries) 

Mine- cabonara spaghetti (not the actual name) 
Garlic, mushrooms, egg, bacon, black pepper. 



Habis makan buat apa? 
Play with Ultraman (Birdman's property/ toy), take a pic with it.

Play with colorful sticks.
Damn this is hard to play for a noob like me.


Maybe you guys are wondering why the name 'birdman', well probably coz they serve dishes with eggs mainly.
Overall, price affordable and quite reasonable. Good + friendly service and environment.

43G, Jalan PJU 5/21,
The Strand, Kota Damansara,
47800
Petaling Jaya, Selangor

Tel: 03-6142 4885

That's all folks!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you for commenting, now I shall grant you 3 wishes. XD