28 March 2011

Y E S !

Yes!
March is ending soon and March is a very good month for me.
I live and do my best day by day.


I earned some ka-chings in this month through joining bazaars and sell my handmade stuffs and worked at big event(RM5XX for 1 night, thanks to my lecturer who introduced me).
Yes!

I even get a chance to participate an exhibition with my seniors and juniors. This is what I wanted for so long after a lady advised us young students should join more exhibition whenever there's always a good opportunity and I thank her, my lecturer and my seniors.
Yes!
*at KAKA bazaar

Things get better when my depression is gone(well, maybe for now, dunno when it will hit back again), I can finish my duties and tasks faster without thinking so much.
So fark you depression!
Yes!

Our results were out, I always aim for improvement, not for the top student award...
I didn't expect to get a 'Merit'. O m g ~
The first thing I wanna do is shout out and show that result slip to my parents. Meh~ They will receive the letter and let them find out by that letter, hehe.
Yes!

After receiving some ka-chings, I always wanted a Casio watch for so long!
Thus, I bought myself one, the vintage gold one
My guy pun beli satu.
hehe
In case you're wondering where I purchased the Casio watches, visit:
They provide quick and excellent service.
Yes!
Great day, sunny day, hot weather means a perfect day to go swimming!
Burn fats!!!
Yes!

Meanwhile, why don't we tune to LMFAO.
:)


Yes it's on and poppin
Yes the party's rockin
Yes the cutie shockin
Yes and there ain't no stoppin


WHAT A GREAT MONTH! YES!

3 comments:

  1. good job on the bazaar! 1st wish pls visit back^^ 2nd pls vote for me here http://goo.gl/D4Q03 3rd tell ppl to vote for me lols...trying my luck ;p

    ReplyDelete
  2. LuxerWatches is selling authentic luxury brand watches, with some watches selling at a LARGE discount.

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for commenting, now I shall grant you 3 wishes. XD