25 April 2009

DoReMiFaSoLaTiDodododododo....

I'm back!
Arrived Seremban early in the morning.waiting for my bastard friend in the LRT station
XD


Then, I went straight away to Jusco to celebrate Wish's bf birthday.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO AH T & SAN SAN!!!

I was tricked!
They tricked me to Green Box for karaoke.
I hate karaoke...

But at least I get high with them and shake my body for a while.
LOL.lalalalala...

birthday cake from Imbi super yummy! (pfft! who needs Secret Recipe)

sweet couple- Ah T & Wish

Ah T at the left;
San San at the right


Then, I was looking forward to bowling.
Unfortunately, there's a bowling competition going on so we hit the arcade.
Snooker, Time Crisis(ha! i beated 2 boys' scores! ), Daytona, Taiko....
FUN!!!

♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦♣♥♠♦

Happy Hours passes by so fast...
Back to home, do my laundry and...
ASSIGNMENTS

During my high school years, how I wished I could graduate quickly.
But now I realized high school is much better than college.
Because sketching class this time really jia la man!
3 sketching in a day, which 1 sketching can take almost a few hours to finish it.

Anyways, I think spending more time and effort is quite worth it.
See what happened to my Colin Farell sketching.
(who my roommate said he doesn't look like Colin...)
It's up at the wall with other great sketchings.


Which of these is mine?
Tee Hee~

Read more...

19 April 2009

Borneo Station

Oh assignments are quite a pain in my ass...

5 - 2 = 3
Yeah... 3 more to go.

I went to Borneo Station for lunch.

tri-color tea
awesome!


Curry Paste Stir Fried Fish Noodle
金香鱼子面
that's really not noodles, it's fish.

The food is real nice, comes in a big proportion. can stuff your stomach real full!
(i skipped dinner)
Price quite reasonable.
Don't accept credit cards.



Read more...

18 April 2009

A for Assignments

busy-with-assignments

Woke up early about 6am just to finish assignments.
Still in progress...

How I wish I can blog more
and
do a bit more doodles with the computer...

Sorry people!
...
...
...
...
...

It's almost 9am,
I want char siew pau!

Read more...

14 April 2009

Here's a Handkerchief


我离开了你们几个月了,都蛮久了。
你们还为我流什么眼泪?
想想看,值得吗?

我又不是死掉了...
我也想见你们啊,只是要看时间嘛!
你们有你们的忙,我有我的忙。对不?

还有,有些跟你们完全不熟的,
不要假到他妈的死啦!
说什么'我想念你啊''班上少了你感觉很怪'...
统统是屁话。

Read more...

11 April 2009

A for Apple

College = iMac


I'll stick to PC...

Read more...

9 April 2009

Notice


From this day onwards, I can only blog at weekends.
I'm living at my sis's friend's house right now, so I don't really wanna use their computer that much.
paiseh mah...

Maybe I can blog at weekdays until May arrives.
MAYBE ok? Coz I dunno how much assignments those lecturers are gonna give us.

Oh yeah, did I mention that I'm starting my college life?
Read more...

4 April 2009

Daddy!!! I Want A Mini Cooper!!!

Yeah, rightttt... I wish!
But still, I love my Kelisa

Yesterday is a boring day:
Blogger- don't have any inspiration, lazy to reply
Weather- warm, but i feel a bit... suffocated
MSN- nobody's online
Inbox- spam, spam, spam, blogger, poupee, ads offering, spam, spam, spam.......
Youtube- beavis & butthead, simpsons, subscriptions
Astro- fucking boring movies with so much censorship
Night- did facial mask and felt asleep... curious about Tutu taking photos of me

Ok, so I was watching MTV and it was airing a show called 'My Super Sweet 16'.
Erm... This show is about rich spoiled brats planning their own 16th birthday party. And I suppose lalas or rich-wannabes love this show because of the branded stuffs and luxurious life that make them go 'ohhhhh~~~~'.

And I search 'brats' in the Youtube and found this... Seems like Audrey Reyes is the biggest brat in this show. Watch this:


Click here if you still don't understand what's going on with her.

Two things I can't stand about them are their parents and ... still their parents.

Yes, PARENTS!
Why on earth are you doing this to your kids?! Why are you spoiling them? Why carry your 10(or above *snorts*) credit cards, slotting them one by one in the departmental store for your children's LV, Tiffany & Co., Coach(the ugliest handbags), bla bla bla...

You guys are suppose to teach them to be independent! If they want something, teach them to get and own it by themselves(well in a good way, of course!).

When I was a kiddo, my dad won't buy those toys from McD Kids Meal even if I did the 'spinning table' on the floor, right in front of everyone. Yeah, great to have him.



boo hoo!
my daddyyy won't get me a tiara!
and i hate mommy too, she ruined my party because she got me the wrong present!
i want this, i want that....

Read more...

1 April 2009

Lesson Learnt From Humiliation

Behold! My driving license card
thanks to the light reflection XD

and the Kelisa(currently unavailable yet)!
:P


Guys told me that driving lessons are really sap sap sui!

.....

....

...

..

.

WHO SAID!!!???

Well, maybe it's my problem la, coz I'm a slow learner.

Learning the Bahagian II(go up the slopes and stop at the yellow line without reversing, parking without kissing the poles, enter a box and U-turn your way out from the box) is really a difficult task. It took me almost 2 weeks to memorize the steps, master the skills and do it perfectly well.
*you can't fail at the slopes there, or else you can't proceed to the next task, which means you failed!

During the 2 weeks, sometimes I did well sometimes I failed to do so. And you know most of the uncles are quite old fellas and they can lose their temper anytime. And there were a few times, I was really sleepy or didn't have the mood to learn so I simply just do the driving.

After making a lot of huge mistakes on the road, uncle cannot tahan me liao. When I parked my car back at the driving institute, he lectured me right in front of everybody(sitting on the benches, waiting for their turns to take the driving test). He was yelling, scolding & shouting. The car windows were still opening so I bet the people can hear him.

The worst thing is I saw some of them pointing at me and giggling. At that moment, I felt really humiliated.
But hell no I'm going to cry or weep, coz that would make me look more like a fool.
*i don't cry that easily!

So the following days I had to wake up and smell the coffee.
And here I am, showing you my license card. ^^

☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻☻

Seriously, I hate my primary school days.
Especially going to the tuition class.

I was obese and hideous. Yeah me... fucking fat like a ball, arms & thighs larger than my dad's, 3 layers of flab, heavy as a hippo(>60kg) and a bad hairstyle(shorter than the boy's).
*sorry, no evidence for you guys to watch coz i burned those photos

Therefore, I was always picked and humiliated by the so-called fucking glamorous people from SJK(C) Pei Hua's M and K class(the class where motherfuckers have best results and worst attitudes). To join those classes, you have to be pretty-looking, special(teacher's children), bitchy, mean, smart and rich.

During those days I don't know how to defend myself, therefore I get bullied easily and they kept calling me names that I dislike.

I still remember this incident.... A, B & C were playing hide-and-seek and A was hiding behind a motorbike which was behind me, B and C needed to seek A.
B and C have no idea where A was, and I told them A's hideout. A got mad, and came out and slapped me. B and C joined the slapping too.

As said, everybody has their limit to endure something but not for long.
I had enough of them, and I cried to my mother that I wanna quit the tuition. I even told her about that incident. So the next day, she went to complain to the teacher.

Damn, can't believe mom still let me attend this shit after that incident. Before class starts, the teacher asked who slapped me. Of course la, those bitches won't admit it. So, the teacher said, "Crazy wan! You see, nobody slaps you la. Don't make up stories like that again, ok?"
What can I do? Point out those bitches who slapped me and then get bullied again by them after tuition? Haizzz....

From that day onwards, I swear to god that I must lose weight! I tried different methods, from digging my throat to starving myself.
Fucking stupid, right?
Well, thanks to my form 1 KH teacher. She taught me the food pyramid and how to eat well, excercise well.

So ta-dah!
Here's moi:
i know, i cannot smile properly.
looks more like evil-grinning kan?

I may not be thin or skinny like other girls right now but at least I'm not obese anymore. And goody, my BMI shows that I'm no longer overweight! ^^

Read more...